NW N.P.C Bodybuilding, Figure, Fitness, Bikini, Physique contest schedule

NW N.P.C Bodybuilding, Figure, Fitness, Bikini, Physique contest schedule 


2017 Washington NPC Schedule

April 1 –  NPC Vancouver USA Natural Championships (National Qualifier) – Vancouver WA

VancouverUSANatural.com 

April 22 – NPC Empire Classic Championship (National Qualifier) Spokane, WA 

spokanebodybuilding.com

April 28 & 29  – NPC Emerald Cup Championship (National Qualifier) – Bellevue, WA

craigproductions.com

June 20 – NPC Tanji Johnson Classic –   Tacoma WA

tanjijohnsonclassic.com

July 15 – NPC WA State Open Championship (National Qualifier) –  WA

WaStateBodybuilding.com

September 30 – NPC Northern Classic (National Qualifier) – Tacoma, Wa

northernclassic.net

October 7 – NPC Washington Ironman (National Qualifier)  – Mill Creek

craigproductions.com

October 21  – NPC Night of Champions (National Qualifier) – Spokane, WA

spokanebodybuilding.com

November 11 – NPC Northwest Championships (National Qualifier) – Shelton, WA

olympiabodybuilding.com

2017 Montana NPC Schedule

April 15 – NPC Big Sky Championship (National Qualifier) – Missoula, MT

NPCMontana.com

2017 Oregon NPC Schedule

May 14 – NPC Pacific Coast Championships (National Qualifier) – Lincoln City, OR

rksmithproductions.com

May 27 – NPC Cascadian Classic (National Qualifier) – Bend, OR

npcoregon.com

October 14 – NPC Battle for the Eagle (National Qualifier) – Canyonville, OR

rksmithproductions.com

TBA – NPC Oregon State Open Championships (National Qualifier) –  OR

oregonbodybuilding.com

2017 Idaho NPC Schedule

June 3 – NPC Idaho Muscle Classic (National Qualifier) –  Boise, ID

craigproductions.com

June 24 – NPC Southern Idaho Showdown  – Twin Falls, ID

BigJonProductions.com

November 4 – NPC Idaho Cup Championships (National Qualifier) – Garden City, ID

craigproductions.com

2017 Alaska NPC Schedule

April 8 – Judgement Day (National Qualifier) – Anchorage, AK

alaskamuscle.com

2017 Utah NPC Schedule

March 11 – Utah Cup (National Qualifier) – Salt Lake City, UT

ssfitnessproductions.com

April 22 – Salt City Showdown (National Qualifier) – Salt Lake City, UT

ssfitnessproductions.com

June 10 – Salt Lake City Champtionships (National Qualifier) – Salt Lake City, UT

ssfitnessproductions.com

August 12 – Viking Championships (National Qualifier) – Salt Lake City, UT

ssfitnessproductions.com

October 14 – Utah Classic (National Qualifier) – Salt Lake City, UT

ssfitnessproductions.com

MMA & Kickboxing events in Washington State & the NW.

MMA & Kickboxing events in Washington State & the NW

The Redemption 2 MMA & Kickboxing

The Redemption 2 MMA & Kickboxing

 http://nwfitnessevents.com/events/the-redemption-2-mma-kickboxing-cage-fights/

Saturday, January 24th

Rumble at the Roseland 80

The Roseland Theater – Portland, Oregon

 

2015 USA Boxing National Championships – Finals

Northern Quest Resort & Casino – Airway Heights, Washington

 

BFL Fight Night XXXIV

River Rock Casino – Richmond, British Columbia

 

AX Fighting presents Toughest in the Valley

The Skateway / Skagit Events Center – Burlington, Washington

 

18th Annual Main Event – WAC Collegiate Boxing Invitational

Washington Athletic Club – Seattle, Washington

 

King of the Ring V

Victory Athletics Combat Sports Academy – Lakewood, Washington

 

 

Friday, January 30th

 

Rage at the Reef VII

Silver Reef Casino – Ferndale, Washington

 

Saturday, January 31st

 

Rogue Fights 29

Win-River Casino – Redding, California

 

Washington Warrior Cup I

Enumclaw Expo Center – Enumclaw, Washington

 

Ground Warrior Submission Challenge

Salem Armory – Salem, Oregon

 

UCL 21 “King of the Valley”

Merritt Civic Centre – Merritt, British Columbia

 

Saturday, February 7th

 

Battle @ the Bay X

Swinomish Casino – Anacortes, Washington

 

Proving Grounds – MMA

The HUB Sports Center – Liberty Lake, Washington

 

Proving Grounds – Submission Only Grapplng Tournament

Bellevue, Washington

 

 

Thursday, February 12th

 

King of the Cage “Short Fuse”

Coeur d’Alene Casino – Worley, Idaho

 

Friday, February 20th

 

Front Street Fights 4

CenturyLink Arena – Boise, Idaho

 

 

Saturday, February 21st

 

National Fighting Championships “Apocalypse In The Cage”

Lucky Eagle Casino – Rochester, Washington

 

Sparta Combat League “AVM WA”

Comcast XFINITY Arena – Everett, Washington

 

Super Fight League America 3

Emerald Queen Casino – Tacoma, Washington

 

The Redemption II

Tacoma Armory – Tacoma, Washington

 

Oregon Golden Gloves Boxing Championships

Eagle Crest Resort – Bend, Oregon

 

Sunday, February 22nd

 

Oregon Golden Gloves Boxing Championships

Eagle Crest Resort – Bend, Oregon

 

 

Saturday, March 7th

 

Midtown Throwdown 6

Lane County Events Center – Eugene, Oregon

 

The Revolution XXVII – A Brazlian Jiu-jitsu Gi & No-Gi Tournament

Pacific Lutheran University – Tacoma, Washington

 

Saturday, March 14th

 

Prime Fighting V

Clark County Event Center – Ridgefield, Washington

 

Fake PADDY’S DAY MMA

United Training Center – Olympia, Washington

 

Absolute Chaos #9

PLU Olson Auditorium – Parkland, Washington

 

NAGA Oregon Grappling Championship

Portland State University – Portland, Oregon

 

 

Saturday, March 21st

 

Knucklehead Fights

Hermiston, Oregon

 

King of the Cage

Chinook Winds Casino – Lincoln City, Oregon

 

 

Saturday, March 28th

 

Cagequest VI

Clover Park Technical College – Lakewood, Washington

 

Battle at the Boat 100

Emerald Queen Casino – Tacoma, Washington

 

 

Saturday, April 18th

 

Primal Fights 7 “Resurrection”

Clover Park Technical College – Lakewood, Washington